Doctor Pannel :

Consultant Physician :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr.DineshVarma (MD)

11 

9.30-11.00am & 5-7.00pm

 Dr.Sanjay Mundkar

 5

 6.00 to 8.00 pm 

 Dr. Suraj Dhat

 

 

Cardiologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Santosh Kawthale (DM)

 1 

9.00-11.00am  

 Dr. C. Raghu DM

 1

1st & 4th Thu.,2nd Sun.

 Dr. A.B. Chandurkar(DM)

 1

 3rd Fri. & Sun

 Dr. M.S.S. Mukharjee (DM)

 1

 2nd Thu

 Dr. Amit Bhushan (DM)

 1

 4th Sun

 Dr. N. Lalita (DM)

 1

 1st Sun

Neurophysician :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. T. Umesh(DM)

 2

3rd Sunday 

Nephrologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Rahul Mahajan (DNB)

 20 

4th Saturday

Gastroenterologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Govind R. Varma (DM)

 11 

2nd & 4th sunday 

General Surgeon :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. P.B. Kulkarni

 12

2.00-3.00 pm

 Dr. S.N. Jatal (MS)

 

 

Orthopaedician :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Ashok Potdar (D.ORTHO)

 4

Thu; Fri, Sat. 4.30-6.00 pm

 Dr. Dwarkadas Tapadia (MS)

 4

Mon;Tue;Wed. 4.30to6.00 pm

 Dr. Nitin Sasturkar (D Ortho)

 4

 9.30 to 10.30 am

Neurosurgeon :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Parthiv Sarthi (Mch)

 7 

1st & 3rd Sunday 

Pediatric Surgeon :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Asok Kavlas (Mch)

 7 

1.30-2.30 pm

Cardio Vascular Thoracic Surgeon :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Diwale Sameer (Mch)

 18 

1st Sunday 

Urologist / Andrologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Shyam R. Varma (Mch)

 12 

2nd & 4th Sat & Sunday 

Medical Oncologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Suresh (Mch)

 4

3rd Sunday 

Interventional Radiologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Venkteshwarlu (MD)

 1

4th Sunday 

 Dr. Kranti Kumar Rathod (MD)

 1

1st Sunday

Ophthalmologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Anju G. Varma (MS)

 20 

2nd & 4th Sat & Sunday 

 Dr. Surendra Shetty (DOMS)

 20

 9.30 to 10.30 am

Dentist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Abhijeet Wagholikar (BDS)

 10

6.00 pm - 8.00 pm

 Dr. Jyoti Varma (BDS)

 10

6.00 pm to 8.00 pm 

 Dr. Rahul Laturiya (MDS)

 

 

Dermatologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Mahesh Unni (MD)

 2 

10.00-11.00 am

Radiologist :

 Name

 Room No.

 Time

 Dr. Ajay Jadhav (MD)

 18 

3.00-4.00 pm

 Dr. Amit Utikar (MD)

 18

9 to 10 am & 8 to 9 pm 

ON PANEL CONSULTANTS :

Pathologist:

Dr. S.A. Utikar (MBBS, DPB
Dr. Meena Sonwane (MBBS,DCp)
Gynecologist :

Dr. Kalpana Jadhav (MD)
Dr. Sanjay Patil (MD)
ENT Surgeon :

Dr. V.M. BAngad (MS)
Dr. Sham Somni (MS)
Dr. Nachiket Deshmukh (MS)
Pediatrician :

Dr. Mahesh Sonar (MD)
Dr. Asok Aradwad (MD)
Hepato Billary Surgeon :

Dr. Subba Rao (Mch)
Knee Replacement Surgeon :

Dr. Neelam Ramanna (Mch)
Chest Physician :

Dr. Rajkumar Toshniwal (MD)
 
Bariatric Surgeon :

Dr. Nandakishor
Psychiatrist :

Dr. Dinesh Patil (MD)
Dr. Milind Potdar (MD)
Minimal Access Surgeon :

Dr. Sureshchandra Hari
Dr. Vishwas Naik
Hospital Updates

Connection Error

 

 

Services
Available Services
  • Cathlab (Angiography & Angioplasty)
  • ICCU
  • Operation Theater
  • Endoscope
  • Dialysis
  • Color Doppler, Sonography, 2D Echo
  • X-Ray
  • C-Arm
  • Stress Test, EEG, ECG
  • OPD
  • Pathology
  • Ambulance
Speciality
  • Medicine
  • Surgery
  • Orthopedic
  • Eye Diseases
  • Pathology
  • radiology
  • Dentistry
  • ICU
  • Accident &  Important Services
Superspeciality Services
  • Cardiology
  • Gastroentrology
  • Dialysis
  • Urology
  • Neurology
  • Interventional Radiology Services
  • minimal Invasive Surgery
  • ICCU

      Home    |   Services   |   Doctor Panel   |   Appointment   |   Contact Us

© 2010 www.alphahospital.com . | Support : SYS Com - www.syscom.co.in

The first watch man is astepping-stone to success opens a wonderful world, since it will gradually addicted to replica hublot watch the world, an endless enjoyment. I hope you fans can find their own quality and rolex replica direction. Master series is the entry-level Longines choice, price and replica rolex excellent ornamental, is currently the swiss replica watches best workplace selection work for men.